Steeple logo

St. Joseph Church, Dickinson, North Dakota

Updated February 14, 2020

HomeServersHomebound Eucharistic MinistersLECTORSEUCHARISTIC MINISTERSText Box: Need a  Substitute? Click a file.
Ash Wednesday ScheduleServers 
 Stations of the Cross

FEB 15-16

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Lector

 

Larry Sand/Ellen Mann

 

Server

 

Kinnley Frank

Lucy Gross, Sarina Wock &

Server

 

 

Kilian Wock

Eucharistic Minister

Cheryl Lohmann

Jeanette Wyckoff

Nancy Eberts

Eucharistic Minister

 

Shirley Fetch

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Helen Koffler

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Deacon Ross

Deacon Al

Ramona Carlson

Homebound

 

Jeanette Wyckoff & Dalila Heinert

 

 

 

 

 

FEB 22-23

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Lector

Cindy Short

Larry Sand/Ellen Mann

 

Server

 

Kinnley Frank

Michael Mehrer, Nathaniel Mehrer &

Server

 

 

Gabrielle Mehrer

Eucharistic Minister

Cheryl Lohmann

Sandy Steckler

Nancy Eberts

Eucharistic Minister

 

Isabel Steckler

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Ramona Carlson

Ellen Mann

Deacon Ross

Homebound

 

Dalila Heinert

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

5:00 PM

Mar 1 8:00:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Lector

 

Rick Mellmer/Terri Eberts

Cristie Peters

Server

 

 

Jacob Wolf

Server

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Cindy Koffler

Gloria Mellmer

Erin McGahuey

Eucharistic Minister

Cheryl Lohmann

Jen Wyckoff

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

 

Ellen Mann

Ramona Carlson

Homebound

 

Jeanette Wyckoff

 

 

 

 

 

MAR 7-8

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Lector

Cindy Short

Rick Mellmer/Terri Eberts

Cristie Peters

Server

 

Ruth Hagen

Lucy Gross

Server

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Gloria Mellmer

Erin McGahuey

Eucharistic Minister

 

Sandy Steckler

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Deacon Ross

Deacon Al

Erin McGahuey

Homebound

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAR 14-15

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Lector

Cindy Short

Rick Mellmer/Terri Eberts

Erin McGahuey

Server

 

 

 

Server

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Gloria Mellmer

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Paulette Hofer

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Ramona Carlson

Deacon Al

Deacon Ross

Homebound

 

Jeanette Wyckoff & Paulette Hofer

 

 

 

 

 

MAR 21-22

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Dallas

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Ross

Lector

Cindy Short

Rick Mellmer/Terri Eberts

Erin McGahuey

Server

 

 

Lucy Gross

Server

 

 

Jacob Wolf

Eucharistic Minister

 

Gloria Mellmer

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Sandy Steckler

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Ramona Carlson

Ellen Mann

Erin McGahuey

Homebound

 

Dalila Heinert

 

 

 

 

 

MAR 28-29

5:00 PM

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Priest/Deacon

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Fr. Keith/Deacon Al

Lector

 

Rick Mellmer/Terri Eberts

Erin McGahuey

Server

 

Ruth Hagen

 

Server

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Gloria Mellmer

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

 

 

Sacristan

Deacon Al

Deacon Al

Deacon Al

Homebound

 

Jeanette Wyckoff & Dalila Heinert